PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brookville Invitational
April 23rd 2016 Brookville, Pennsylvania, 15825, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2013 Results - Brookville Invitational
Apr 13th 2013, 8:11pm
2013 Entries - Brookville Invitational
Apr 13th 2013, 6:32am
Search
2013 Results - Brookville Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 13th 2013, 8:11pm
Comments
Brookville Invitational
- Apr 13, 2013
Brookville High School, Brookville, PA, US, 15825
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bald Eagle
Bellefonte Area
Bradford Area
Brookville Area
Cameron County High School
Clarion Area
Coudersport Area
Cranberry
Du Bois Area Senior
Elk County Catholic
Johnsonburg
Kane Area
Keystone
Marion Center
Mercyhurst Prep
North Clarion
Port Allegany
Punxsutawney Area
Redbank Valley High School
St Marys Area
Unattached
Union (Rimersburg)
Youngsville
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cantaral, Micah
Du Bois Area Sen
2:04.35
1
2
Brady, Sean-Patrick
Mercyhurst Prep
2:04.79
1
3
Ward, Nathan
Punxsutawney Are
2:07.21
1
4
Foster, Alec
St Marys Area
2:08.80
1
5
Detsch, Ryan
Elk County Catho
2:09.67
1
6
Nuzzo, Tyler
Bradford Area
2:13.64
1
7
Mowery, Leland
Brookville Area
2:13.70
1
8
Smocer-Hilderbrand, Gage
Bald Eagle
2:17.75
2
9
Wiesner, Clancey
St Marys Area
2:18.14
1
10
Burkett, Seth
Punxsutawney Are
2:18.41
1
11
Hummel, Shane
Brookville Area
2:18.66
1
12
Kinkead, Justin
Johnsonburg
2:19.06
2
13
Pensak, Garrett
Bellefonte Area
2:19.27
1
14
Finley, Brett
Bellefonte Area
2:20.19
1
15
Frey, Austin
St Marys Area
2:20.53
2
16
Higbie, John
Bradford Area
2:21.21
2
17
Lovenduski, Adam
Elk County Catho
2:23.45
1
18
Brown, Bobby
Coudersport Area
2:26.16
2
19
Reitz, Andrew
Brookville Area
2:27.08
3
20
Wickett, Logan
Johnsonburg
2:27.19
3
21
Rodgers, Curtis
Bradford Area
2:28.48
2
22
Gavalier, Ryan
Mercyhurst Prep
2:28.88
3
23
Cavanaugh, Devin
Coudersport Area
2:29.49
2
24
Bille, Drew
Elk County Catho
2:29.93
1
25
Majot, Aaron
Port Allegany
2:29.98
2
26
Varsek, Nick
Cranberry
2:31.99
2
26
Robbins, Isaac
Kane Area
2:31.99
3
28
Bower, Bobby
Youngsville
2:34.05
3
29
Stempora, Quentin
Mercyhurst Prep
2:35.02
2
30
Sayers, Scott
Bald Eagle
2:35.56
2
31
Couser, Dustin
Punxsutawney Are
2:37.27
3
32
Shepler, Dustin
Coudersport Area
2:38.19
3
33
Austin, Riley
Kane Area
2:39.17
3
34
Walley, Cody
Bald Eagle
2:42.11
2
35
Reed, Brian
Keystone
2:42.95
3
--
Shoemaker, Connor
Redbank Valley H
NT
3
--
Shoemaker, Nick
Redbank Valley H
NT
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weisner, Kennedy
Elk County Catho
2:19.17
1
2
Bridges, Shannon
St Marys Area
2:25.91
1
3
Kupniewski, Sarah
Mercyhurst Prep
2:28.04
1
4
Spence, McKenna
Cranberry
2:29.13
1
5
Sutter, Kate
Du Bois Area Sen
2:33.02
1
6
Newton, Maria
Kane Area
2:37.05
1
7
Gardner, Kristen
Bradford Area
2:37.71
1
8
Miller, Krista
Port Allegany
2:38.75
1
9
Lindstrom, Kellie
Youngsville
2:39.16
1
10
Heinle, Camber
Marion Center
2:39.21
1
11
McAnany, Lauren
St Marys Area
2:39.22
1
12
Schmader, Abbie
North Clarion
2:39.42
1
13
Graham, Stephanie
Du Bois Area Sen
2:40.50
1
14
DeSalve, Kelly
Du Bois Area Sen
2:41.40
2
15
Toy, Janelle
Clarion Area
2:42.55
2
16
Young, Korinne
Punxsutawney Are
2:43.77
2
17
Healy, Danielle
Elk County Catho
2:43.98
2
18
Sheatz, Susie
Cranberry
2:44.59
2
19
Crissman, Riley
Bradford Area
2:46.25
3
20
Schneider, Gina
St Marys Area
2:48.77
2
21
Butterworth, Alyssa
Bald Eagle
2:49.56
1
22
Roberts, Shannon
Union (Rimersbur
2:49.68
2
23
Newport, Olivia
Mercyhurst Prep
2:50.35
2
24
Byler, Marissa
Youngsville
2:52.22
2
25
Morris, Hannah
Youngsville
2:53.37
2
26
Amoto, Katie
Keystone
2:55.73
3
27
Mohney, Kaston
Punxsutawney Are
2:56.59
3
28
Adams, Jasmine
Redbank Valley H
3:01.81
3
29
Wetzell, Jessica
Mercyhurst Prep
3:06.72
2
30
Mays, Brooke
Keystone
3:08.30
3
31
Lenze, Ashley
Elk County Catho
3:09.77
3
32
Thomas, Madison
Clarion Area
3:09.84
1
33
Burd, Elizabeth
Coudersport Area
3:12.06
2
34
Oterson, Alex
Marion Center
3:13.70
3
35
Nowakowski, Rachel
Coudersport Area
3:22.26
2
36
Harper, Ashton
Brookville Area
3:34.81
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#brookville-invitational
More news
2013 Entries - Brookville Invitational
659 shares:
Brookville Invitational
,
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
,
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
,
Bradford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://brookville-in...&news_id=129032
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 13th 2013, 6:34am
History for Brookville Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#brookville-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!