PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brookville Invitational
April 23rd 2016 Brookville, Pennsylvania, 15825, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Apr 9th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Brookville Invitational
Apr 10th 2011, 5:51pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St Marys Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Marys, Pennsylvania
Clarion Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Pennsylvania
Keystone Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Knox, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Clarion-limestone Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Strattanville, Pennsylvania
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
Youngsville Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngsville, Pennsylvania
Coudersport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Coudersport, Pennsylvania
Lakeview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoneboro, Pennsylvania
Unattached
Cranberry Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Seneca, Pennsylvania
Marion Center Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion Center, Pennsylvania
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Dubois Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Du Bois, Pennsylvania
Mcdowell Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Elk County Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Marys, Pennsylvania
Mercer Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mercer, Pennsylvania
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
Fairview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairview, Pennsylvania
North Clarion Co Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Tionesta, Pennsylvania
Bradford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Pennsylvania
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
Philipsburg-osceola Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Philipsburg, Pennsylvania
Brookville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookville, Pennsylvania
Iroquois Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Punxsutawney Area High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania
Cameron County Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporium, Pennsylvania
Johnsonburg Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnsonburg, Pennsylvania
Redbank Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Kane Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kane, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2011
2011 Results - Brookville Invitational
Published by
Shane
Apr 10th 2011, 5:51pm
Brookville Invitational
- Apr 9, 2011
Brookville, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bald Eagle
Baldwin
Bellefonte Area
Bradford Area
Brookville Area
Cameron County High School
Clarion Area
Clarion Limestone
Coudersport Area
Cranberry
Du Bois Area Senior
Elk County Catholic
Erie Central Tech
Fairview
Grove City Senior
Iroquois
Johnsonburg
Kane Area
Keystone
Kiski Area
Lakeview
Marion Center
Mcdowell
Mercer
North Clarion
Philipsburg-Osceola
Punxsutawney Area
Redbank Valley High School
St Marys Area
Unattached
Wilmington Area Senior
Youngsville
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coats, Cody
Bradford Area
40.34c
1
2
Schaut, Jared
Elk County Catho
41.24c
1
3
Miaczynski, Greg
Erie Central Tec
41.44c
1
4
Trinch, Kyle
Grove City Senio
43.14c
2
5
Walker, Dakoda
Mcdowell
43.44c
4
6
Leahy, Sean
Keystone
43.54c
2
7
Koser, Ryan
Mercer
43.74c
1
8
Breski, Miko
Iroquois
43.84c
4
9
Ackerman, David
Bradford Area
44.64c
1
10
Curtis, Cole
Philipsburg-Osce
44.84c
1
11
Moore, Nathan
Kane Area
44.94c
2
12
Kennedy, Steve
Brookville Area
44.94c
2
13
Squires, Doug
Fairview
45.14c
3
14
Lettie, Dylan
Punxsutawney Are
46.54c
3
15
Turner, Doug
Bald Eagle
46.74c
6
16
Davis, Jared
Mercer
47.24c
3
17
Trowbridge, Matt
Bellefonte Area
47.34c
7
18
Posteraro, Tyler
Du Bois Area Sen
47.44c
8
19
McFadden, Nathan
St Marys Area
47.84c
4
20
Hine, Max
Du Bois Area Sen
47.84c
3
21
Lichtsinn, Jordan
Fairview
48.24c
5
22
Silvis, Mike
Erie Central Tec
48.34c
2
23
Slagle, Austin
Mercer
48.54c
6
24
Kerr, Sebastian
Brookville Area
48.54c
4
25
Desin, Matt
Iroquois
48.54c
5
26
Hancovsky, Joe
Baldwin
49.44c
7
27
Asinger, Patrick
Bradford Area
49.74c
3
28
Swartz, Matthew
Bellefonte Area
49.74c
7
29
Prechtl, Jonathan
St Marys Area
49.94c
5
30
Conley, James
Grove City Senio
49.94c
2
31
Cotter, Wesley
Erie Central Tec
50.04c
6
32
O'Vell, Mitchell
St Marys Area
50.14c
5
33
Smith, Jacob
Brookville Area
50.14c
7
34
Deet, Lance
Punxsutawney Are
50.24c
7
35
Pontius, Slavi
Wilmington Area
50.34c
6
36
Murphey, Aidan
Fairview
50.64c
6
37
Kellogg, Joe
Youngsville
50.74c
8
38
Hinderliter, Luke
Redbank Valley H
50.74c
4
39
Josephson, Colin
Youngsville
51.44c
8
40
Neal, Brett
Punxsutawney Are
51.44c
5
41
Thompson, Mike
Cameron County H
51.64c
7
42
Maurer, Jared
Bald Eagle
51.74c
8
43
Reken, Austin
Marion Center
52.24c
9
44
Mazzocchi, Anthony
Keystone
52.54c
6
45
Lalwani, Andy
Youngsville
52.64c
9
46
Coyne, Garrett
Baldwin
53.44c
9
47
Yoon, Jay
Kiski Area
54.74c
5
48
Mikesell, Zane
Marion Center
54.94c
9
--
Siegrist, Mark
Wilmington Area
NT
8
--
Davis, Chandler
Du Bois Area Sen
NT
9
--
Bartlett, Jake
Iroquois
NT
4
--
Nartatez, Ryan
Philipsburg-Osce
NT
3
--
Cokely, Zach
Cameron County H
NT
9
--
Lozada, Dan
Wilmington Area
NT
8
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newsome, Aisha
Brookville Area
46.24c
1
2
Lowe, Eliza
Grove City Senio
47.24c
1
3
Marshall, Emily
Bradford Area
47.64c
1
4
Saquin, Dawn
Kane Area
48.74c
1
5
Petrosky, Abbi
Elk County Catho
49.04c
1
6
Benson, Chelsea
Johnsonburg
49.44c
2
7
James, Madalina
Baldwin
49.84c
2
8
Rinfrette, Ali
Bradford Area
50.14c
2
9
Swartzbaugh, Cassi
Youngsville
51.34c
1
10
Czar, Annetta
Philipsburg-Osce
51.64c
3
11
Emily, Yohman
Wilmington Area
52.04c
3
12
Sciremammano, Danielle
Du Bois Area Sen
52.44c
2
13
Byerly, Alyssa
Brookville Area
52.84c
2
14
Watson, Kelsey
Erie Central Tec
53.04c
4
15
Orr, Brittany
St Marys Area
53.64c
3
16
Cornell, Savannah
Mcdowell
53.74c
4
17
Paup, Chanda
Kane Area
54.24c
3
18
Shaffer, Bethany
Du Bois Area Sen
54.54c
4
19
Lyons, Ashley
Marion Center
54.84c
6
20
Birmingham, Katherine
Grove City Senio
55.24c
5
21
Walker, Corrin
Cranberry
55.34c
4
22
Powell, Sarah
Baldwin
55.54c
3
23
Berger, Janette
Mercer
55.64c
2
24
Black, Sam
Keystone
56.34c
4
25
Doleski, Kiera
Fairview
56.44c
5
26
Good, Lyndsey
Du Bois Area Sen
57.34c
5
27
Stahlman, Ashley
Clarion Limeston
57.54c
7
28
Swartzbaugh, Abbie
Youngsville
57.64c
3
29
Hardy, Olivia
Bald Eagle
57.74c
6
30
Welsh, Kelly
Baldwin
57.94c
7
31
Strouss, Kailie
Lakeview
58.64c
8
32
Krahe, Caitlyn
Iroquois
58.74c
9
33
O'Keane, Jaclyn
Fairview
58.74c
6
34
Jones, Betsy
Cranberry
58.84c
6
35
Steen, Laynie
Bellefonte Area
59.34c
8
36
Snickles, Julia
Marion Center
59.34c
7
37
Wilson, Marina
Keystone
59.44c
7
38
Parsons, Danielle
Clarion Limeston
1:00.24c
9
39
Kightlinger, Theresa
Iroquois
1:00.34c
8
40
Kloecker, Katie
Fairview
1:00.44c
6
41
Baxter, Molly
Lakeview
1:00.94c
7
42
Reddinger, Shaina
Punxsutawney Are
1:02.24c
7
43
Palutro, Caitlin
Lakeview
1:02.34c
8
44
Rapela, Allison
Mcdowell
1:03.64c
8
45
Glasser, Chantel
Marion Center
1:06.54c
8
--
Craig, Ashley
Erie Central Tec
NT
5
--
Johnson, Kelsey
Kane Area
NT
6
--
Kroh, Mercy
Clarion Area
NT
5
--
Depew, Elizabeth
Grove City Senio
NT
5
--
Beyer, Rachel
Iroquois
NT
9
--
Hall, Katelyn
Youngsville
DQ
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
171566 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
963 shares:
Brookville Invitational
,
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
,
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Brookville Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!