PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brookville Invitational
April 23rd 2016 Brookville, Pennsylvania, 15825, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 13th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Brookville Invitational
Apr 13th 2013, 8:11pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
Keystone Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Knox, Pennsylvania
Bradford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Pennsylvania
Marion Center Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion Center, Pennsylvania
Brookville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookville, Pennsylvania
Mercyhurst Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Cameron County Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporium, Pennsylvania
North Clarion Co Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Tionesta, Pennsylvania
Clarion Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Pennsylvania
Port Allegany Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Allegany, Pennsylvania
Coudersport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Coudersport, Pennsylvania
Punxsutawney Area High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania
Cranberry Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Seneca, Pennsylvania
Redbank Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Dubois Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Du Bois, Pennsylvania
St Marys Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Marys, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Elk County Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Marys, Pennsylvania
Union Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Rimersburg, Pennsylvania
DyeStat.com
Johnsonburg Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnsonburg, Pennsylvania
Youngsville Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngsville, Pennsylvania
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
Kane Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kane, Pennsylvania
Unattached
Invited groups
2013
Brookville Invitational
2013 Results - Brookville Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 13th 2013, 8:11pm
Brookville Invitational
- Apr 13, 2013
Brookville High School, Brookville, PA, US, 15825
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bald Eagle
Bellefonte Area
Bradford Area
Brookville Area
Cameron County High School
Clarion Area
Coudersport Area
Cranberry
Du Bois Area Senior
Elk County Catholic
Johnsonburg
Kane Area
Keystone
Marion Center
Mercyhurst Prep
North Clarion
Port Allegany
Punxsutawney Area
Redbank Valley High School
St Marys Area
Unattached
Union (Rimersburg)
Youngsville
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Obenrader, Mitch
North Clarion
172-01
(52.45m)
1
2
Herbstritt, Cj
Johnsonburg
168-02
(51.26m)
1
3
Wilcox, Mitch
Youngsville
157-08
(48.06m)
1
4
Bailey, Brandon
Redbank Valley H
150-04
(45.82m)
1
5
Yurkewicz, Matthew
Bradford Area
148-05
(45.24m)
1
6
Herbstritt, Ben
Elk County Catho
145-03
(44.27m)
1
7
Wilcox, Nathan
Youngsville
144-02
(43.94m)
1
8
Schreiber, Owen
St Marys Area
139-01
(42.39m)
1
9
French, Gabe
Du Bois Area Sen
136-06
(41.61m)
1
10
Smith, Trae
Cameron County H
134-11
(41.12m)
1
11
Brown, James
Coudersport Area
134-07
(41.02m)
1
12
Palmiere, Vinny
Du Bois Area Sen
129-02
(39.37m)
1
13
Horning, Cameron
Cameron County H
127-09
(38.94m)
1
14
Rivers, Elijah
Keystone
127-03
(38.79m)
1
15
Curtis, William
Punxsutawney Are
126-10
(38.66m)
1
16
Struble, Darrin
Bald Eagle
122-02
(37.24m)
1
17
Daugherty, Jake
Redbank Valley H
121-09.50
(37.12m)
1
18
Gahr, Mitchell
Elk County Catho
119-04
(36.37m)
1
19
Ananea, Jaren
Brookville Area
117-06
(35.81m)
1
20
Cudworth, Taylor
Brookville Area
115-11
(35.33m)
1
20
Gardner, Adam
Johnsonburg
115-11
(35.33m)
1
22
Getch, Brock
Punxsutawney Are
113-08.50
(34.66m)
1
23
Gross, Andrew
Mercyhurst Prep
112-11.50
(34.43m)
1
24
Salinas, Daniel
St Marys Area
105-05
(32.13m)
1
25
Gawryla, David
Bald Eagle
104-06.50
(31.86m)
1
26
Greenwalt, Griffin
Kane Area
104-02.50
(31.76m)
1
27
Faulkner, Mitchell
Bradford Area
104-00.50
(31.71m)
1
28
Repine, Chad
Marion Center
97-08
(29.77m)
1
29
Beal, Tyler
Keystone
79-02
(24.13m)
1
--
Crook, Philip
Marion Center
ND
(--)
1
--
Guadagnino, Nick
Kane Area
ND
(--)
1
--
Kysor, Sam
Port Allegany
ND
(--)
1
--
Palmer, Garrett
Mercyhurst Prep
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nicholson, Morgan
Kane Area
130-07
(39.80m)
1
2
Imbrogno, Ashely
Johnsonburg
121-04
(36.98m)
1
3
Nicklas, Elizabeth
Elk County Catho
97-10
(29.82m)
1
4
Campbell, Sierra
Bradford Area
96-09
(29.49m)
1
5
Madore, Chelsea
Bradford Area
96-02
(29.31m)
1
6
Byerly, Samantha
Brookville Area
91-08
(27.94m)
1
7
Benninger, Gabbi
Johnsonburg
90-05
(27.56m)
1
8
White, Emma
Punxsutawney Are
89-05
(27.25m)
1
9
Obenrader, Ashton
North Clarion
88-10
(27.08m)
1
10
Hepler, Maddie
Cranberry
88-06
(26.97m)
1
11
Ochs, Jennifer
Clarion Area
86-07
(26.39m)
1
12
Barnett, Rachel
Punxsutawney Are
86-02
(26.26m)
1
13
Wolf, Hannah
Clarion Area
85-09
(26.14m)
1
14
Magagnoti, Alex
Redbank Valley H
84-02
(25.65m)
1
15
Kephart, Annelise
Du Bois Area Sen
82-09
(25.22m)
1
16
Barger, Ashley
Union (Rimersbur
80-09
(24.61m)
1
17
Hill, Madison
Brookville Area
76-01
(23.19m)
1
18
DePrator, Felisha
Elk County Catho
74-07
(22.73m)
1
19
Gile, Jordan
Bald Eagle
74-04
(22.66m)
1
20
Bauer, Rachel
St Marys Area
73-02
(22.30m)
1
20
Greathouse, Courtney
Keystone
73-02
(22.30m)
1
22
Oliver, Ceelie
Coudersport Area
72-10
(22.20m)
1
23
Mapes, Katy
Keystone
72-08
(22.15m)
1
24
Lazeration, Madison
Marion Center
70-10
(21.59m)
1
25
Fink, Cassie
Redbank Valley H
66-02
(20.17m)
1
26
Shick, Heather
Marion Center
66-01
(20.14m)
1
27
Morris, Hannah
Youngsville
63-05
(19.33m)
1
28
Folmar, Chelsea
Du Bois Area Sen
63-00
(19.20m)
1
29
Clark, Elena
Mercyhurst Prep
62-06
(19.05m)
1
30
Anthony, Samantha
Youngsville
61-06
(18.75m)
1
31
Basalla, Mackenzie
Bald Eagle
61-01
(18.62m)
1
32
Wiesner, Aubrey
St Marys Area
59-10
(18.24m)
1
33
Unser, Brandy
Coudersport Area
51-03
(15.62m)
1
--
Urey, Alyssa
Cranberry
ND
(--)
1
--
Bourne, Maggie
Mercyhurst Prep
ND
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
214837 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
659 shares:
Brookville Invitational
,
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
,
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
,
Bradford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Entries:
http://brookville-in...&news_id=129032
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 13th 2013, 6:34am
History for Brookville Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#brookville-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
http://brookville-in...&news_id=129032