PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brookville Invitational
April 23rd 2016 Brookville, Pennsylvania, 15825, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2014 Results - Brookville Invitational
Apr 5th 2014, 9:59pm
Search
2014 Results - Brookville Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 5th 2014, 9:59pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 04/06/2014 (403 downloads)
Brookville Invitational
- Apr 5, 2014
Brookville High School, Brookville, PA, US, 15825
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bald Eagle
Bellefonte Area
Bradford Area
Brookville Area
Clarion Area
Clarion Limestone
Coudersport Area
Cranberry
Du Bois Area Senior
DuBois Central Catholic
Elk County Catholic
Johnsonburg
Kane Area
Keystone
Mercer
North Clarion
Oil City
Port Allegany
Punxsutawney Area
Redbank Valley High School
St Marys Area
Tyrone Area Senior
Youngsville
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nedzinski, Matthew
Du Bois Area Sen
11.46
nwi
1
2
Corbett, Ian
Clarion Area
11.55
nwi
1
3
Coleman, Gideon
Keystone
11.63
nwi
1
4
Strothers, Mark
Redbank Valley H
11.69
nwi
1
5
Styles, Nathan
Bald Eagle
11.98
nwi
2
6
Merwin, Hunter
Oil City
12.04
nwi
2
7
Perry, Travis
Punxsutawney Are
12.13
nwi
2
8
Burke, Matthew
Punxsutawney Are
12.14
nwi
2
9
Weaver, Jake
Keystone
12.14
nwi
2
10
Kennepohl, Johnathon
St Marys Area
12.18
nwi
2
11
Salsgiver, Jacob
Cranberry
12.19
nwi
1
12
Scurry, Michael
Oil City
12.25
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corbett, Ian
Clarion Area
11.38
nwi
4
2
Nedzinski, Matthew
Du Bois Area Sen
11.63
nwi
3
3
Coleman, Gideon
Keystone
11.66
nwi
7
4
Strothers, Mark
Redbank Valley H
11.74
nwi
6
5
Salsgiver, Jacob
Cranberry
12.01
nwi
4
6
Scurry, Michael
Oil City
12.03
nwi
1
6
Styles, Nathan
Bald Eagle
12.03
nwi
7
8
Kennepohl, Johnathon
St Marys Area
12.15
nwi
7
10
Weaver, Jake
Keystone
12.24
nwi
3
9
Burke, Matthew
Punxsutawney Are
12.24
nwi
1
11
Perry, Travis
Punxsutawney Are
12.26
nwi
3
12
Merwin, Hunter
Oil City
12.27
nwi
5
13
Wagner, Matt
Clarion Area
12.31
nwi
6
14
Croke, Bowen
Coudersport Area
12.31
nwi
1
15
Evens, Dylan
Port Allegany
12.32
nwi
1
16
Haines, Walter
Mercer
12.33
nwi
2
17
Kittleson, Tyler
Port Allegany
12.34
nwi
2
18
Hoffman, Macoy
Coudersport Area
12.36
nwi
7
19
Knight, AJ
Clarion Limeston
12.37
nwi
6
20
Fritz, Jacob
St Marys Area
12.50
nwi
3
21
Goss, Scott
Tyrone Area Seni
12.57
nwi
6
22
Tyers, Andrew
Youngsville
12.57
nwi
2
23
Lauffenburger, Jacob
Youngsville
12.58
nwi
7
24
Reed, Curtis
Clarion Limeston
12.61
nwi
5
25
Sampson, Jonah
Brookville Area
12.68
nwi
5
26
Wolfe, Valentyn
Elk County Catho
12.74
nwi
4
27
Schuster, Tim
Bradford Area
12.99
nwi
4
28
Werner, Noah
Elk County Catho
13.12
nwi
3
29
Miller, Tyler
Cranberry
13.18
nwi
5
30
Rutter, Eli
Mercer
13.25
nwi
4
31
Casey, Tyler
Brookville Area
13.37
nwi
2
32
Hamilton, Andrew
Bellefonte Area
13.48
nwi
6
33
Gaus, Noah
Bellefonte Area
13.67
nwi
3
34
Frank, Jack
DuBois Central C
13.96
nwi
6
35
Elias, Brian
DuBois Central C
14.56
nwi
7
--
Russell, Wesley
Du Bois Area Sen
FS
nwi
4
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Langley, Chereese
Du Bois Area Sen
13.09
nwi
1
2
Confer, Ann
Bradford Area
13.25
nwi
1
3
Hummel, Brooke
Brookville Area
13.31
nwi
1
4
Meyers, Maddie
DuBois Central C
13.34
nwi
1
5
Young, Courtney
Mercer
13.36
nwi
1
6
Davies, Tanya
Du Bois Area Sen
13.57
nwi
1
7
Vigilone, Caitlin
Johnsonburg
13.58
nwi
2
8
Frank, Jordy
DuBois Central C
13.72
nwi
2
9
Vinelli, Haley
Bradford Area
13.86
nwi
2
10
Mentheney, Kayli
Johnsonburg
13.95
nwi
2
11
Womer, Kaitlyn
Bellefonte Area
13.99
nwi
2
12
Traister, Katlynn
Redbank Valley H
14.11
nwi
2
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Confer, Ann
Bradford Area
13.17
nwi
1
2
Young, Courtney
Mercer
13.21
nwi
1
3
Hummel, Brooke
Brookville Area
13.37
nwi
6
4
Langley, Chereese
Du Bois Area Sen
13.48
nwi
4
5
Davies, Tanya
Du Bois Area Sen
13.50
nwi
7
6
Meyers, Maddie
DuBois Central C
13.52
nwi
2
7
Frank, Jordy
DuBois Central C
13.63
nwi
4
8
Vigilone, Caitlin
Johnsonburg
13.64
nwi
6
9
Womer, Kaitlyn
Bellefonte Area
13.74
nwi
3
10
Vinelli, Haley
Bradford Area
13.75
nwi
3
10
Mentheney, Kayli
Johnsonburg
13.75
nwi
3
12
Traister, Katlynn
Redbank Valley H
13.78
nwi
1
13
Wittman, Hannah
Elk County Catho
13.81
nwi
4
14
McLendon, Kennedy
Keystone
13.85
nwi
6
15
Voyzey, Erika
Tyrone Area Seni
13.94
nwi
6
16
Miles, Kyla
Clarion Area
13.94
nwi
1
17
Metzger, Samantha
Port Allegany
14.18
nwi
7
18
Cavanaugh, Erinn
Bellefonte Area
14.19
nwi
7
19
Schwab, Alex
Oil City
14.21
nwi
5
20
Dailey, April
Brookville Area
14.22
nwi
1
21
Adams, Jade
Redbank Valley H
14.25
nwi
2
22
Harris, Dajere
Oil City
14.35
nwi
5
23
Young, Emily
Mercer
14.37
nwi
5
24
Scacchitti, Marla
Elk County Catho
14.38
nwi
3
25
McCaslin, Caylee
Bald Eagle
14.41
nwi
3
26
McLaughlin, Jenny
North Clarion
14.52
nwi
2
27
Lindstrom, Kimmie
Youngsville
14.53
nwi
2
28
Buchsenschutz, Autumn
Port Allegany
14.79
nwi
7
29
Baker, Emily
Clarion Limeston
14.84
nwi
4
30
Schatz, Kiana
St Marys Area
14.88
nwi
7
31
Wilson, Katie
Coudersport Area
14.93
nwi
4
32
McChesney, Emily
Youngsville
15.00
nwi
5
33
Beveridge, Kelly
Clarion Area
15.13
nwi
6
34
Dubbs, Morgan
Bald Eagle
15.17
nwi
6
35
Cole, Kasey
Coudersport Area
15.19
nwi
5
36
Kerr, Jessica
Punxsutawney Are
15.29
nwi
5
37
Minnich, Brittney
Tyrone Area Seni
16.52
nwi
2
--
Zampogna, Alyssa
Kane Area
NT
nwi
4
--
Nugent, Madison
Clarion Limeston
NT
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#brookville-invitational
676 shares:
Brookville Invitational
,
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
,
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
,
Bradford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Brookville Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#brookville-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!