PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brookville Invitational
April 23rd 2016 Brookville, Pennsylvania, 15825, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Apr 9th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Brookville Invitational
Apr 10th 2011, 5:51pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St Marys Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Marys, Pennsylvania
Clarion Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Pennsylvania
Keystone Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Knox, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Clarion-limestone Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Strattanville, Pennsylvania
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
Youngsville Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngsville, Pennsylvania
Coudersport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Coudersport, Pennsylvania
Lakeview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoneboro, Pennsylvania
Unattached
Cranberry Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Seneca, Pennsylvania
Marion Center Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion Center, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
Dubois Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Du Bois, Pennsylvania
Mcdowell Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Elk County Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Marys, Pennsylvania
Mercer Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mercer, Pennsylvania
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
Fairview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairview, Pennsylvania
North Clarion Co Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Tionesta, Pennsylvania
Bradford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Pennsylvania
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
Philipsburg-osceola Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Philipsburg, Pennsylvania
Brookville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookville, Pennsylvania
Iroquois Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Punxsutawney Area High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania
Cameron County Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporium, Pennsylvania
Johnsonburg Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnsonburg, Pennsylvania
Redbank Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Kane Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kane, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2011
2011 Results - Brookville Invitational
Published by
Shane
Apr 10th 2011, 5:51pm
Brookville Invitational
- Apr 9, 2011
Brookville, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bald Eagle
Baldwin
Bellefonte Area
Bradford Area
Brookville Area
Cameron County High School
Clarion Area
Clarion Limestone
Coudersport Area
Cranberry
Du Bois Area Senior
Elk County Catholic
Erie Central Tech
Fairview
Grove City Senior
Iroquois
Johnsonburg
Kane Area
Keystone
Kiski Area
Lakeview
Marion Center
Mcdowell
Mercer
North Clarion
Philipsburg-Osceola
Punxsutawney Area
Redbank Valley High School
St Marys Area
Unattached
Wilmington Area Senior
Youngsville
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huegel, Morgan
Cranberry
2:00.44c
1
2
Meterko, A. J.
Punxsutawney Are
2:00.74c
1
3
Kildoo, Jacob
Grove City Senio
2:02.24c
1
4
Buffington, Dylan
Brookville Area
2:05.04c
1
5
Clinchoc, JJ
Du Bois Area Sen
2:07.44c
1
6
Anderson, Patrick
Fairview
2:07.84c
1
7
Balla, Parker
Baldwin
2:08.14c
1
8
Yousif, Aziz
Bradford Area
2:08.54c
1
9
Detsch, Ryan
Elk County Catho
2:09.14c
1
10
Rosenberg, Tanner
Youngsville
2:09.34c
1
11
Whiteman, Ryan
Grove City Senio
2:10.24c
1
12
Badjie, Mohamed
Baldwin
2:11.04c
1
13
Spence, Casey
Cranberry
2:11.84c
1
14
Swartzfager, Adam
Mcdowell
2:13.14c
1
15
Steudler, Daniel
Elk County Catho
2:13.24c
1
16
Brumbaugh, Kevin
Kiski Area
2:14.24c
1
17
Cantaral, Mica
Du Bois Area Sen
2:14.34c
1
18
Kawski, Jerrett
Iroquois
2:14.54c
1
19
Gerber, Marc
Mcdowell
2:14.74c
1
20
Knaby, Alexander
Grove City Senio
2:15.14c
1
21
Tanney, David
Bellefonte Area
2:15.64c
1
22
McCoy, Bob
Youngsville
2:15.94c
1
23
Marshall, Adam
Mcdowell
2:16.24c
1
24
Miller, Keith
Bald Eagle
2:16.54c
1
25
Bishop, Bob
Baldwin
2:16.94c
1
26
Groff, Logan
Philipsburg-Osce
2:17.04c
1
27
Kelly, Derek
Punxsutawney Are
2:17.54c
1
28
Packard, Jordan
Bradford Area
2:18.64c
1
29
Hunt, Chris
Kane Area
2:18.94c
1
30
Sirianni, Pete
Kane Area
2:21.54c
1
31
Cashmer, Tyler
Du Bois Area Sen
2:22.14c
1
32
Mowery, Leland
Brookville Area
2:22.64c
1
33
Wiesner, Clancy
St Marys Area
2:23.84c
1
34
Weber, Quinton
Punxsutawney Are
2:23.84c
1
35
Pensak, Garrett
Bellefonte Area
2:27.94c
1
36
Shipton, Patrick
Mercer
2:28.54c
1
37
Hepler, Miller
Kiski Area
2:28.84c
1
38
Anderson, Kyle
Marion Center
2:29.34c
1
39
Kidder, Tyler
Brookville Area
2:29.64c
1
40
Finley, Brett
Bellefonte Area
2:30.44c
1
41
Dodds, Dominic
Iroquois
2:31.04c
1
42
Moate, Dalton
Cameron County H
2:31.44c
1
43
Roseman, Thomas
Mercer
2:34.24c
1
44
Gruver, Eli
Youngsville
2:36.84c
1
45
Maas, Josh
Erie Central Tec
2:38.64c
1
46
Walls, Austin
Erie Central Tec
2:40.44c
1
47
Hurd, Wes
Fairview
2:40.84c
1
48
Bicehouse, Dustin
Wilmington Area
2:41.94c
1
49
Lockhart, Layton
Marion Center
2:43.94c
1
50
Trodden, Riley
Wilmington Area
2:44.24c
1
51
Duffy, Colin
Wilmington Area
2:45.44c
1
--
Peterson, Ryan
Kane Area
NT
1
--
Borland, Christopher
Bradford Area
NT
1
--
Delaney, Scott
North Clarion
NT
1
--
Brooks, Kyle
Erie Central Tec
NT
1
--
Nguyen, Nam
Kiski Area
NT
1
--
Braugler, Ryan
Redbank Valley H
NT
1
--
Jeffers, Shane
Redbank Valley H
NT
1
--
Cokely, Zach
Cameron County H
NT
1
--
Barrows, Geurin
Philipsburg-Osce
NT
1
--
Peck, Reid
Mercer
NT
1
--
Zebrak, Dalton
Iroquois
NT
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weisner, Kennedy
Elk County Catho
2:20.44c
1
2
Spence, McKenna
Cranberry
2:24.34c
1
3
Dahlstrand, Emily
Mcdowell
2:24.74c
1
4
Sheffo, Catherine
Du Bois Area Sen
2:30.44c
1
5
Miller, Andrea
Fairview
2:32.44c
1
6
Foster, Sloan
St Marys Area
2:35.34c
1
7
Bridges, Shannon
St Marys Area
2:36.04c
1
8
Schaper, Jonna
Grove City Senio
2:36.54c
1
9
Brumbaugh, Rikki
Wilmington Area
2:37.24c
1
10
Gardner, Kristen
Bradford Area
2:38.04c
1
11
Casalnova, Abigail
Grove City Senio
2:38.54c
1
12
Cantaral, Ellen
Du Bois Area Sen
2:38.84c
1
13
Davison, Alaina
Iroquois
2:42.14c
1
14
Barber, Megan
St Marys Area
2:42.34c
1
15
Lampman, Hannah
Johnsonburg
2:43.84c
1
16
James, Madalina
Baldwin
2:44.84c
1
17
Wojcik, Shana
Kane Area
2:45.44c
1
18
Feican, Andrea
Punxsutawney Are
2:45.64c
1
19
Potsubay, Christine
Grove City Senio
2:46.04c
1
20
Rapach, Jennifer
Marion Center
2:46.34c
1
21
Byerly, Shannon
Punxsutawney Are
2:46.64c
1
22
Larson, Erica
Mcdowell
2:46.74c
1
23
Dinger, Emily S
Brookville Area
2:47.14c
1
24
Stankovich, Casey
Lakeview
2:47.44c
1
25
DeSalve, Kelly
Du Bois Area Sen
2:47.54c
1
26
Ambrose, Payton
Bradford Area
2:47.94c
1
27
Thompson, Cassie
Elk County Catho
2:51.14c
1
28
Nestel, Kaitlyn
Punxsutawney Are
2:51.44c
1
29
Strouss, Kailie
Lakeview
2:52.34c
1
30
Balaschak, Katelyn
Baldwin
2:54.04c
1
31
Karle, Laura
Mcdowell
2:54.74c
1
32
Newton, Maria
Kane Area
2:56.64c
1
33
Buchanan, Kristin
Bellefonte Area
2:56.74c
1
34
Dowd, Amanda
Baldwin
2:58.24c
1
35
Shields, Julie
Brookville Area
2:59.14c
1
36
Hutton, Cheyenne
Philipsburg-Osce
3:00.54c
1
37
Groner, Ashley
Cranberry
3:01.54c
1
38
Craig, Crystal
Lakeview
3:04.44c
1
39
Ruffner, Ali
Brookville Area
3:06.84c
1
40
Buchanan, Melissa
Bellefonte Area
3:07.94c
1
41
Pappal, Cassie
Marion Center
3:08.44c
1
42
Fox, Kristen
Philipsburg-Osce
3:09.24c
1
43
Steele, Emily
Kane Area
3:09.84c
1
44
Carroll, Quanshay
Erie Central Tec
3:11.04c
1
45
Lawyer, Ashley
Mercer
3:14.94c
1
46
Scacchitti, Maria
Elk County Catho
3:15.24c
1
47
Quinlan, Jacquie
Iroquois
3:15.94c
1
48
Alekson, Tori
Youngsville
3:37.54c
1
--
Duffy, Mikalyn
Wilmington Area
NT
1
--
Boyd, Ellen
Wilmington Area
NT
1
--
Valimont, Noelle
Erie Central Tec
NT
1
--
Robinault, Alexis
Youngsville
NT
1
--
Sintobin, Cassidy
Clarion Area
NT
1
--
McCloskey, DJ
North Clarion
NT
1
--
Byerly, Samantha
Brookville Area
NT
1
--
Thurston, Megan
Redbank Valley H
NT
1
--
Wittman, Taylor
Iroquois
NT
1
--
Rex, Jessica
Keystone
NT
1
--
Weaver, Paige
Clarion Area
NT
1
--
Gardner, Elizabeth
Bradford Area
NT
1
--
McCleary, Aimee
Keystone
NT
1
--
Kroh, Mercy
Clarion Area
NT
1
--
Ziroli, Juliana
Erie Central Tec
NT
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
171566 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
963 shares:
Brookville Invitational
,
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
,
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Brookville Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!