PA Home
A.net/PA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Brookville Invitational
April 23rd 2016 Brookville, Pennsylvania, 15825, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Apr 9th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Brookville Invitational
Apr 10th 2011, 5:51pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St Marys Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Marys, Pennsylvania
Clarion Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Pennsylvania
Keystone Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Knox, Pennsylvania
Wilmington Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Wilmington, Pennsylvania
Clarion-limestone Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Strattanville, Pennsylvania
Kiski Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Vandergrift, Pennsylvania
Youngsville Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngsville, Pennsylvania
Coudersport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Coudersport, Pennsylvania
Lakeview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Stoneboro, Pennsylvania
Unattached
Cranberry Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Seneca, Pennsylvania
Marion Center Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Marion Center, Pennsylvania
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Dubois Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Du Bois, Pennsylvania
Mcdowell Ihs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Elk County Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Marys, Pennsylvania
Mercer Area Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Mercer, Pennsylvania
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
Fairview Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairview, Pennsylvania
North Clarion Co Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Tionesta, Pennsylvania
Bradford Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Pennsylvania
Grove City Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Grove City, Pennsylvania
Philipsburg-osceola Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Philipsburg, Pennsylvania
Brookville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookville, Pennsylvania
Iroquois Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Punxsutawney Area High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania
Cameron County Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Emporium, Pennsylvania
Johnsonburg Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnsonburg, Pennsylvania
Redbank Valley Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Central Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Pennsylvania
Kane Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kane, Pennsylvania
Invited groups
2011
2011 Results - Brookville Invitational
Published by
Shane
Apr 10th 2011, 5:51pm
Brookville Invitational
- Apr 9, 2011
Brookville, PA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bald Eagle
Baldwin
Bellefonte Area
Bradford Area
Brookville Area
Cameron County High School
Clarion Area
Clarion Limestone
Coudersport Area
Cranberry
Du Bois Area Senior
Elk County Catholic
Erie Central Tech
Fairview
Grove City Senior
Iroquois
Johnsonburg
Kane Area
Keystone
Kiski Area
Lakeview
Marion Center
Mcdowell
Mercer
North Clarion
Philipsburg-Osceola
Punxsutawney Area
Redbank Valley High School
St Marys Area
Unattached
Wilmington Area Senior
Youngsville
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kildoo, Jacob
Grove City Senio
4:23.04c
1
2
Jaskowak, Daniel
Grove City Senio
4:32.14c
1
3
Kuchta, Andrew
Baldwin
4:36.74c
1
4
Huegel, Morgan
Cranberry
4:37.24c
1
5
Woodrow, Alex
Marion Center
4:41.14c
1
6
Woelfel, Gideon
St Marys Area
4:42.64c
1
7
Kelly, George
Baldwin
4:43.74c
1
8
Bishop, Bob
Baldwin
4:44.84c
1
9
MacKelvey, Connor
Fairview
4:45.64c
1
10
Gregory, Connor
Fairview
4:48.34c
1
11
Thrasher, Caleb
Grove City Senio
4:49.34c
1
12
Reno, Kevin
Mercer
4:52.94c
1
13
Kies, Brian
Mcdowell
4:53.54c
1
14
Paden, Zach
Wilmington Area
4:54.04c
1
15
Brumbaugh, Kevin
Kiski Area
4:55.44c
1
16
Yousif, Aziz
Bradford Area
4:56.24c
1
17
Ward, Nathan
Punxsutawney Are
4:59.14c
1
18
Steehler, Andrew
Mcdowell
5:00.04c
1
19
Zebrak, Dalton
Iroquois
5:00.44c
1
20
Cashmer, Tyler
Du Bois Area Sen
5:00.94c
1
21
Meeker, Eliot
Mcdowell
5:01.74c
1
22
Cantaral, Mica
Du Bois Area Sen
5:03.14c
1
23
Hunt, Chris
Kane Area
5:09.74c
1
24
Rogers, Dyquain
Erie Central Tec
5:11.54c
1
25
Haines, Ty
Redbank Valley H
5:13.64c
1
26
Thomas, Caleb
Bellefonte Area
5:14.24c
1
27
Muscarella, Joey
Fairview
5:14.74c
1
28
Danielson, Bobby
Erie Central Tec
5:15.14c
1
29
Bagwell, Joe
Wilmington Area
5:15.94c
1
30
Kellenberger, Dakoda
Brookville Area
5:20.14c
1
31
Kline, Jordan
Philipsburg-Osce
5:20.94c
1
32
Barrows, Geurin
Philipsburg-Osce
5:21.34c
1
33
Forney, Ben
Coudersport Area
5:21.94c
1
34
Steffey, Nathan
Punxsutawney Are
5:22.34c
1
35
Wiesner, Clancy
St Marys Area
5:23.34c
1
36
Bennett, Kaleb
Philipsburg-Osce
5:24.24c
1
37
Beyer, Philip
Iroquois
5:25.54c
1
38
Phillips, Shane
Kiski Area
5:26.14c
1
39
Shipton, Patrick
Mercer
5:26.84c
1
40
Miller, Zachary
Bald Eagle
5:27.94c
1
41
Frombach, Kyle
Bradford Area
5:28.74c
1
42
Anderson, Kyle
Marion Center
5:29.34c
1
43
Brooks, Kyle
Erie Central Tec
5:30.04c
1
44
Skaggs, Brenden
Bradford Area
5:33.44c
1
45
Boocks, Kyle
Cranberry
5:33.94c
1
46
Hildreth, Thomas
Iroquois
5:52.64c
1
47
Braugler, Ryan
Redbank Valley H
5:53.84c
1
48
Lockhart, Layton
Marion Center
6:02.84c
1
--
Kidder, Tyler
Brookville Area
NT
1
--
Robinault, Able
Youngsville
NT
1
--
Peterson, Ryan
Kane Area
NT
1
--
Schmader, Nick
North Clarion
NT
1
--
Hays, Tyler
Brookville Area
NT
1
--
Spehalski, Eric
Cameron County H
NT
1
--
Jeffers, Shane
Redbank Valley H
NT
1
--
Sherry, Micah
Keystone
NT
1
--
Rosenberg, Tanner
Youngsville
NT
1
--
Smith, Mitchell
Bellefonte Area
NT
1
--
Gruver, Eli
Youngsville
NT
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weisner, Kennedy
Elk County Catho
5:11.04c
1
2
Spence, McKenna
Cranberry
5:27.44c
1
3
Wyatt, Kellie
Clarion Limeston
5:29.34c
1
4
Sheffo, Catherine
Du Bois Area Sen
5:31.24c
1
5
Miller, Andrea
Fairview
5:32.94c
1
6
Chuzie, Sara
Grove City Senio
5:34.14c
1
7
Schall, Milea
Punxsutawney Are
5:36.44c
1
8
Young, Alexis
Punxsutawney Are
5:46.84c
1
9
Sorg, Maggie
Elk County Catho
5:48.54c
1
10
Foster, Sloan
St Marys Area
5:50.04c
1
11
James, Madalina
Baldwin
5:54.64c
1
12
Wiseman, Myriah
Bradford Area
5:54.74c
1
13
Brumbaugh, Rikki
Wilmington Area
5:56.84c
1
14
Barber, Megan
St Marys Area
5:57.04c
1
15
Larson, Natalie
Fairview
5:59.04c
1
16
Knaby, Lindsay
Grove City Senio
5:59.74c
1
17
Eckendorf, Julie
Fairview
6:00.54c
1
18
Jaskwak, Mary
Grove City Senio
6:00.54c
1
19
Rapach, Jennifer
Marion Center
6:02.24c
1
20
Simcox, Lauren
Philipsburg-Osce
6:03.84c
1
21
Leuenberger, Grace
Mercer
6:07.64c
1
22
Hill, Kait
Brookville Area
6:09.14c
1
23
Thompson, Cassie
Elk County Catho
6:10.34c
1
24
Szczupak, Alexandra
Bradford Area
6:12.74c
1
25
Boatman, Miranda
Bellefonte Area
6:14.54c
1
26
Russo, Paige
Mcdowell
6:14.84c
1
27
Buchanan, Kristin
Bellefonte Area
6:16.24c
1
28
Baughman, Emily
Keystone
6:16.54c
1
29
Komisar, Mary
Philipsburg-Osce
6:16.64c
1
30
Polaski, Kathyrn
Johnsonburg
6:19.64c
1
31
Hogg, Katie
Cranberry
6:23.34c
1
32
Herbe, Alyssa
Mcdowell
6:25.14c
1
33
Maxwell, Kelcie
Lakeview
6:35.64c
1
34
Steele, Emily
Kane Area
6:36.94c
1
35
Balaschak, Katelyn
Baldwin
6:38.04c
1
36
Stringer, Kelly
Lakeview
6:39.44c
1
37
Lawyer, Ashley
Mercer
6:41.44c
1
38
Groner, Ashley
Cranberry
6:42.14c
1
39
Ruffner, Ali
Brookville Area
6:44.44c
1
40
Craig, Crystal
Lakeview
6:46.34c
1
41
Fox, Kristen
Philipsburg-Osce
6:48.34c
1
42
Hermann, Victoria
Mcdowell
6:50.64c
1
43
Weeter, Taylor
Keystone
6:51.44c
1
44
Ehrhart, Kari
Clarion Limeston
6:51.84c
1
45
Quinlan, Jacquie
Iroquois
6:54.54c
1
46
Busovicki, Nicole
Marion Center
6:57.64c
1
47
Oterson, Alexandra
Marion Center
7:00.24c
1
48
Hadley-Samick, Elizabeth
Iroquois
7:05.74c
1
49
Wittman, Taylor
Iroquois
7:11.84c
1
50
Butlin, Jennifer
Du Bois Area Sen
7:20.44c
1
51
Alekson, Tori
Youngsville
7:52.74c
1
--
Byerly, Shannon
Punxsutawney Are
NT
1
--
Fortunato, Juliana
Baldwin
NT
1
--
Sintobin, Cassidy
Clarion Area
NT
1
--
Ziroli, Emily
Erie Central Tec
NT
1
--
Westover, Kylie
Youngsville
NT
1
--
Valimont, Noelle
Erie Central Tec
NT
1
--
Newton, Maria
Kane Area
NT
1
--
Buchanan, Melissa
Bellefonte Area
NT
1
--
Ziroli, Juliana
Erie Central Tec
NT
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
171566 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
963 shares:
Brookville Invitational
,
Bald Eagle Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Wingate, Pennsylvania
,
Baldwin Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
,
Bellefonte Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Brookville Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!